ATS vendors

Companies using Ashby

We read 3,393 public Ashby job boards with 58,787 open jobs as of 2026-10-23; 1,244 of these companies have a hiring page here. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Job boards3,393
Open jobs58,787
Mapped to a website99%
Open over 90 days34%
States pay51%

Top 100 companies on Ashby

#CompanyOpen jobsTop country
1Analog852United States
2OpenAI809United States
3Airwallex504United States
4Air Apps499Spain
5LILT472India
6Alpaca Health401United States
7Renuity400United States
8Neura Robotics386Germany
9Snowflake355United States
10Harvey350United States
11Crusoe347United States
12Applied Intuition332United States
13Legora323United States
14Clera313United States
15Ramp301United States
16Halter280New Zealand
17Fluidstack252United States
18Saronic Technologies238United States
19Deliveroo234United Kingdom
20Adaptive Home Health233United States
21Mistral224France
22Allara217United States
23Anyone AI213Mexico
24Sierra201United States
25ClickHouse200United States
26ICEYE197Finland
27Horizon3195United States
28Base Power Company190United States
29Talkiatry189United States
30MaintainX176Canada
31Wayve176United States
32Skydio172United States
33Whoop171United States
34Pennylane166France
35Neko Health165Sweden
36Sailor Health163United States
37ElevenLabs161United States
38Lumilens161Singapore
39Legion Health158United States
40Enpal155Germany
41Doctolib152France
42Harmattan AI152France
43Hims & Hers150United States
44Plaid148United States
45Finni Health146United States
46Hadrian Automation146United States
47Perk138Spain
48Notion137United States
49Apex Technology135United States
50Decagon135United States
51SonderMind135United States
52Nord Security134Lithuania
5310x Team133United Kingdom
54Cursor132United States
55Alan130France
56Perplexity128United States
57Xero128Australia
58EliseAI127United States
59Truelogic123Panama
60Wonderful123Israel
61Cerebras Systems122United States
62Preply122Spain
63Barnes & Thornburg120United States
64SKELAR119Ukraine
65Teya119United Kingdom
66Humanoid116United Kingdom
67Zip116United States
68Etched115United States
69Omnea115United Kingdom
70Voodoo115France
71Lightspeed Commerce114Canada
72Cohere113Canada
73TRM Labs113United States
74Mercor110United States
75Baseten109United States
76Hire Hangar109South Africa
77UiPath107United States
78The Exploration Company106Germany
79Cognition105United States
80Salonkee105Germany
81LangChain104United States
82DDN102United States
83Radiant Industries101United States
841X100United States
8542dot100South Korea
86Rothy's100United States
87Higgsfield99Kazakhstan
88ZURU98New Zealand
89fonio97Austria
90Mariana Minerals97United States
91Rogo97United States
92Lambda96United States
93Fireworks93United States
94Nubank93United States
95Headway92United States
96Tekion92India
97Deepgram91United States
98Antares90United States
99Rohlik90Czechia
100Kong88United States

All 1,244 companies using Ashby

Companies by main hiring country

CountryCompanies
United States811
United Kingdom93
Germany77
Canada37
France26
India25
Netherlands19
Ukraine10
Brazil9
Spain8
Switzerland7
Australia6
Sweden6
Singapore6
China5
Israel5
Italy5
Philippines5
Poland5
United Arab Emirates4

Most common departments

Open jobs by department across these companies, a proxy for the industries that use Ashby.

DepartmentOpen jobs
Engineering11,971
Sales5,290
Operations3,391
Marketing2,721
Product2,236
GTM1,329
Finance1,169
Clinical1,096
Customer Success963
Software Engineering859
Growth774
Commercial771

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Questions

How many companies use Ashby?

We read 3,393 public Ashby job boards with 58,787 open jobs as of 2026-10-23. This counts boards we track, not every Ashby customer.

Which companies use Ashby?

The companies with the most open jobs on Ashby are Analog (852), OpenAI (809) and Airwallex (504) (open jobs, as of 2026-10-23).

What share of Ashby job listings state pay?

51% of open jobs on Ashby boards state a salary or pay range; 34% of dated open jobs were posted over 90 days ago (as of 2026-10-23).

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Companies using Ashby: 3,393 job boards", https://arcadiumdata.io/ats/ashby/, data as of 2026-10-23.

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. Founding plans for the Hiring Signals API start at $29 a month.