Public tenders by country

We hold 3,362,786 official public procurement notices from 39 countries; in the last 12 months buyers published 445,094 calls for tender and 407,430 contract awards. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

CountryNoticesCalls, 12 monthsAwards, 12 months
France1,039,52756,07932,753
Germany489,20888,10961,679
Poland334,35266,62152,548
Spain203,57928,76830,660
Czechia149,77718,12726,761
Romania134,03413,84024,116
Italy99,02718,85917,709
Bulgaria89,0018,24315,858
Sweden69,99813,0489,201
Netherlands66,89910,74810,038
Belgium58,92913,5486,270
United Kingdom52,36910,54231,139
Latvia51,4186,3426,943
Portugal48,6049,0006,965
Lithuania45,9897,8868,627
Finland44,1817,6396,936
Croatia43,3337,8578,103
Austria39,8256,3795,789
Norway37,6737,4653,813
Slovenia34,9476,2535,257
Switzerland33,1146,1205,660
Hungary31,5334,5904,847
Ireland29,8905,7615,192
Greece28,2275,3753,796
Slovakia28,0394,2064,956
Denmark24,9493,7553,995
Estonia22,7573,4264,082
Luxembourg7,5801,896822
Malta7,1851,2331,235
Cyprus6,5731,0541,058
North Macedonia3,9371,21782
Iceland2,134434260
Moldova1,54327470
Liechtenstein51012366
Serbia4096039
Ukraine3538135
Türkiye2216923
Montenegro1693729
Bosnia & Herzegovina1453018

Most awarded suppliers

All 12,000 supplier pages

Track public contracts

Get every new call for tender and contract award in your sectors and countries, keyed by winner domain: a daily feed, the REST API and an MCP server for AI agents. Free to start, no card.

Source: Arcadium Data tenders database, 3,362,786 official public procurement notices from EU TED and UK Find a Tender, read through their open-data APIs (no logins). Winners that could be a private person (sole traders) are withheld; buyers are public bodies. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Public tenders in Europe by country: 39 countries", https://arcadiumdata.io/tenders/, data as of 2026-10-23.