Applicant tracking systems

We read 40,615 public company job boards daily, run on 15 applicant tracking systems; jobtech hosts the most (7,794). Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

ATSJob boardsOpen jobsCompany pagesOpen over 90 daysStates pay
jobtech7,79443,3352674%0%
Workday5,521999,5257185%10%
Greenhouse5,513188,0431,34836%45%
Ashby3,39258,7871,25134%51%
Workable3,2768,474139%14%
Personio2,96127,77742764%1%
Teamtailor2,36531,11544933%3%
Recruitee2,09533,72230951%5%
wttj1,62321,6034875%28%
SmartRecruiters1,480221,608042%1%
Oracle Recruiting Cloud1,406338,2091622%1%
cutshort1,3512,0201489%95%
foundit9292,09601%3%
instahyre5241,4182528%0%
Lever38517,46415647%40%

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,615 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Applicant tracking systems by company count", https://arcadiumdata.io/ats/, data as of 2026-10-23.

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. Founding plans for the Hiring Signals API start at $29 a month.