ATS vendors

Companies using Oracle Recruiting Cloud

We read 1,406 public Oracle Recruiting Cloud job boards with 338,209 open jobs as of 2026-10-23; 16 of these companies have a hiring page here. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Job boards1,406
Open jobs338,209
Mapped to a website47%
Open over 90 days22%
States pay1%

Top 16 companies on Oracle Recruiting Cloud

#CompanyOpen jobsTop country
1Cotton ON521United States
2Tulane480United States
3Amneal115United States
4ICU Med107United States
5Marie Curie86United Kingdom
6Boston Beer83United States
7TWE Global79Australia
8Resideo70United States
9Rice University Minimal Template60United States
10Creighton University54United States
11Seaspan49Canada
12UKRI31United Kingdom
13Helping Hand21Australia
14Moravian University19United States
15IFM Investors15Australia
16Namos Solutions15United Kingdom

Companies by main hiring country

CountryCompanies
United States9
Australia3
United Kingdom3
Canada1

Most common departments

Open jobs by department across these companies, a proxy for the industries that use Oracle Recruiting Cloud.

DepartmentOpen jobs
Engineering35
Intern20
Volunteering20
Individual Contributor19
Academic and Student Affairs17
Integrated Supply Chain17
Corporate14
Operations14
Research14
Administration12
HR & Volunteering Services12
Retail11

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Questions

How many companies use Oracle Recruiting Cloud?

We read 1,406 public Oracle Recruiting Cloud job boards with 338,209 open jobs as of 2026-10-23. This counts boards we track, not every Oracle Recruiting Cloud customer.

Which companies use Oracle Recruiting Cloud?

The companies with the most open jobs on Oracle Recruiting Cloud are Cotton ON (521), Tulane (480) and Amneal (115) (open jobs, as of 2026-10-23).

What share of Oracle Recruiting Cloud job listings state pay?

1% of open jobs on Oracle Recruiting Cloud boards state a salary or pay range; 22% of dated open jobs were posted over 90 days ago (as of 2026-10-23).

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Companies using Oracle Recruiting Cloud: 1,406 job boards", https://arcadiumdata.io/ats/oracle/, data as of 2026-10-23.

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. Founding plans for the Hiring Signals API start at $29 a month.