ATS vendors

Companies using Recruitee

We read 2,101 public Recruitee job boards with 33,722 open jobs as of 2026-10-23; 310 of these companies have a hiring page here. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Job boards2,101
Open jobs33,722
Mapped to a website83%
Open over 90 days51%
States pay5%

Top 100 companies on Recruitee

#CompanyOpen jobsTop country
1Dura Vermeer368Netherlands
2aaff355Netherlands
3EWOR346United States
4VluchtelingenWerk333Netherlands
5Boulangerie Ange322France
6TransPerfect321United States
7TechBiz Global214Germany
8Avedo208Germany
9Die Grenze169Netherlands
10Hudson Manpower161United States
11Ballast Nedam149Netherlands
12Conclusion Services148Netherlands
13DCK Group143United Kingdom
14Nord-Ostsee Automobile135Germany
15Ritter von Gral131Germany
16GGz Breburg130Netherlands
17Thuisgenoten122Netherlands
18Vion Food Group115Netherlands
19Fivoor110Netherlands
20Vallei Finance Group104Netherlands
21Altrecht103Netherlands
22encontec102Germany
23THE Entourage Group102Netherlands
24Arsipa94Germany
25Cordes Consulting92Germany
26Bergman Clinics Nederland91Netherlands
27My Jewellery90Netherlands
28WWD Dienstleistung90Germany
29Lenskart87India
30Envida86Netherlands
31Veldsink Groep84Netherlands
32Voortman Steel Machinery81Netherlands
33KULT77Germany
34Customs Support Group76Poland
35GGZ Oost Brabant76Netherlands
36PMPG76Germany
37GAEV Dental74Netherlands
38RH Partners73France
39Schenk Tanktransport72Netherlands
40PlanetHome Group71Germany
41SportCity70Netherlands
42United Al Saqer Group70United Arab Emirates
43Mon Chasseur Immo69France
44NTS68Netherlands
45Tabel67Germany
46Google63United States
47Waardeburgh62Netherlands
48Natuvion59Germany
49Savant Zorg59Netherlands
50SAS Omeris57France
51Oral Care Nederland55Netherlands
52Van Cranenbroek55Netherlands
53Delta Capita54United Kingdom
54Institut Mines-Télécom54France
55Erste Digital53Slovakia
56Odyssey Hotel Group53Netherlands
57Mayflower50Cyprus
58Armatis49Portugal
59Eraneos49Netherlands
60TYTAN Technologies47Germany
61Movares46Netherlands
62AT45Netherlands
63dnata44Netherlands
64One Mobility43Germany
65Fastned42Netherlands
66Bartimeus41Netherlands
67Castellum Security41Netherlands
68Cornelissen Transport41Netherlands
69DeepHealth40United States
70Inpernell40Germany
71Bluecrux38Belgium
72GSB Solutions38India
73Interstellar37Netherlands
74Trackman37Denmark
75AI Digital36Georgia
76AMI Paris36France
77dss+36Brazil
78eGroup36Portugal
79Framestore36United Kingdom
80Stibbe36Netherlands
81VB Groep36Netherlands
82Coloriet34Netherlands
83CROP Accountants & Adviseurs34Netherlands
84EXP1CONSULTING34France
85KDCI34Philippines
86swisselect34Switzerland
87Applus+ Renewable Energy Unit33Spain
88Centre Hospitalier EpiCURA33Belgium
89Kinly33United States
90Perspectief33Netherlands
91Groupe ALPENA32France
92Hugo Pfohe32Germany
93Unifonic32Egypt
94Heembouw31Netherlands
95Maxaro31Netherlands
96Truckland31Netherlands
97Adjust30Netherlands
98BERNARD Gruppe30Germany
99CH Media30Switzerland
100Goldmantax30Germany

All 310 companies using Recruitee

Companies by main hiring country

CountryCompanies
Netherlands119
Germany62
France23
Belgium21
United States17
United Kingdom9
Poland8
Switzerland7
Austria6
Spain5
India5
Brazil2
China2
Egypt2
Greece2
Portugal2
Sweden2
United Arab Emirates1
Bulgaria1
Bahrain1

Most common departments

Open jobs by department across these companies, a proxy for the industries that use Recruitee.

DepartmentOpen jobs
Boulangerie313
Integratie250
Retail244
Sales214
Kundenbetreuung192
Engineering170
Operations149
Accountancy137
Marketing115
1. Winkel101
Huishoudelijke Ondersteuning95
Belastingadvies79

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Questions

How many companies use Recruitee?

We read 2,101 public Recruitee job boards with 33,722 open jobs as of 2026-10-23. This counts boards we track, not every Recruitee customer.

Which companies use Recruitee?

The companies with the most open jobs on Recruitee are Dura Vermeer (368), aaff (355) and EWOR (346) (open jobs, as of 2026-10-23).

What share of Recruitee job listings state pay?

5% of open jobs on Recruitee boards state a salary or pay range; 51% of dated open jobs were posted over 90 days ago (as of 2026-10-23).

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Companies using Recruitee: 2,101 job boards", https://arcadiumdata.io/ats/recruitee/, data as of 2026-10-23.

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. Founding plans for the Hiring Signals API start at $29 a month.