ATS vendors

Companies using SmartRecruiters

We read 1,480 public SmartRecruiters job boards with 221,608 open jobs as of 2026-10-23; 0 of these companies have a hiring page here. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Job boards1,480
Open jobs221,608
Mapped to a website33%
Open over 90 days42%
States pay1%

Top 0 companies on SmartRecruiters

No data yet.

Companies by main hiring country

No data yet.

Most common departments

Open jobs by department across these companies, a proxy for the industries that use SmartRecruiters.

No data yet.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Questions

How many companies use SmartRecruiters?

We read 1,480 public SmartRecruiters job boards with 221,608 open jobs as of 2026-10-23. This counts boards we track, not every SmartRecruiters customer.

What share of SmartRecruiters job listings state pay?

1% of open jobs on SmartRecruiters boards state a salary or pay range; 42% of dated open jobs were posted over 90 days ago (as of 2026-10-23).

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Companies using SmartRecruiters: 1,480 job boards", https://arcadiumdata.io/ats/smartrecruiters/, data as of 2026-10-23.

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. Founding plans for the Hiring Signals API start at $29 a month.