ATS vendors

Companies using Workable

We read 3,276 public Workable job boards with 8,474 open jobs as of 2026-10-23; 1 of these companies have a hiring page here. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Job boards3,276
Open jobs8,474
Mapped to a website38%
Open over 90 days39%
States pay14%

Top 1 companies on Workable

#CompanyOpen jobsTop country
1LoopMe27United States

Companies by main hiring country

CountryCompanies
United States1

Most common departments

Open jobs by department across these companies, a proxy for the industries that use Workable.

DepartmentOpen jobs
PurchaseLoop12
Sales9
Marketplace7
Technology6
Engineering3
Customer Service2
Finance1
Measurement1

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Questions

How many companies use Workable?

We read 3,276 public Workable job boards with 8,474 open jobs as of 2026-10-23. This counts boards we track, not every Workable customer.

Which companies use Workable?

The companies with the most open jobs on Workable are LoopMe (27) (open jobs, as of 2026-10-23).

What share of Workable job listings state pay?

14% of open jobs on Workable boards state a salary or pay range; 39% of dated open jobs were posted over 90 days ago (as of 2026-10-23).

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Companies using Workable: 3,276 job boards", https://arcadiumdata.io/ats/workable/, data as of 2026-10-23.

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. Founding plans for the Hiring Signals API start at $29 a month.