Companies / E

Eldorado.gg: hiring and company signals

Eldorado.gg (eldorado.gg) has 24 open jobs on its public Teamtailor job board as of 2026-10-22; 12 were posted in the last 30 days. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Open jobs24
Posted, last 30 days12
Remote13%
States pay21%
Open over 90 days21%
ATSTeamtailor

Pay disclosure

Open jobs stating pay21%
Jobs with posted pay5
Median posted pay, per monthEUR 4,750
Middle half4,250 to 5,250
First ad with pay seen2026-10-21

Pay counts when the job states a minimum or maximum in a field the ATS publishes. The median is of the midpoints of posted ranges, for the most common currency and period (5 jobs), shown with 5+ jobs. EU Pay Transparency Directive tracking: Pay Disclosure Monitor.

Open jobs by function

FunctionOpen jobsShare
IT and software729%
Business, finance and admin625%
Management521%
Sales and customer service313%
Legal, social and creative28%

Top departments

DepartmentOpen jobsShare
Technology938%
Operations625%
Marketing521%
Backend Software Development313%
Customer Support313%
Product313%
Frontend Software Development28%
HR & Administration28%

Top countries

CountryOpen jobsShare
Lithuania24100%

Applicant tracking system

Similar companies

Get this data

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. The Hiring Signals API adds new and closed job alerts, department and country mix, and posted pay per company.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-22.

Remote and pay shares are of open jobs. "Open over 90 days" is of open jobs with a posting date; long-open jobs include evergreen and ghost listings. A share of 0% can also mean the board does not publish that field.

Questions

How many open jobs does Eldorado.gg have?

Eldorado.gg has 24 open jobs on its public Teamtailor job board as of 2026-10-22; 12 were posted in the last 30 days.

What applicant tracking system (ATS) does Eldorado.gg use?

Eldorado.gg's public job board runs on Teamtailor.

Is Eldorado.gg hiring remotely?

13% of Eldorado.gg's 24 open jobs are marked remote as of 2026-10-22.

Where is Eldorado.gg hiring?

Most of Eldorado.gg's open jobs are in Lithuania (24) as of 2026-10-22.

Which departments is Eldorado.gg hiring for?

The departments with the most open jobs at Eldorado.gg are Technology (9), Operations (6) and Marketing (5) as of 2026-10-22.

Does Eldorado.gg post salaries in its job listings?

21% of Eldorado.gg's open jobs state a salary or pay range in a structured field as of 2026-10-22.

How much does Eldorado.gg pay?

The median posted pay of Eldorado.gg's 5 open jobs with a monthly EUR range is EUR 4,750 per month (midpoint of the posted range; middle half 4,250 to 5,250) as of 2026-10-22.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Eldorado.gg hiring & signals: 24 open jobs", https://arcadiumdata.io/company/eldorado.gg/, data as of 2026-10-22.

Try another domain

Look up any company website: open jobs, posted pay and the events of the last 90 days, live from the API. Free, no sign-up.