Companies / G

GE Vernova: hiring and company signals

GE Vernova (gevernova.com) has 4,775 open jobs on its public Workday job boards as of 2026-10-23; 3,024 were posted in the last 30 days. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Open jobs4,775
Posted, last 30 days3,024
Remote8%
States pay1%
Open over 90 days0%
ATSWorkday

Recent events (Company Pulse)

Dated change events from every dataset we read (jobs, posted pay, tools in job ads, Shopify apps, reviews, public contracts), last 90 days. API: GET /v1/companies/gevernova.com/pulse; event spec.

Hiring history, 2023 onwards

2025-05: Open jobs, at least 82025-06: Open jobs, at least 112025-07: Open jobs, at least 172025-10: Open jobs, at least 162025-11: Open jobs, at least 212025-12: Open jobs, at least 792026-01: Open jobs, at least 742026-02: Open jobs, at least 592026-03: Open jobs, at least 832026-04: Open jobs, at least 692026-05: Open jobs, at least 812026-06: Open jobs, at least 562026-07: Open jobs, at least 912026-08: Open jobs, at least 5232026-09: Open jobs, at least 1152026-10: Open jobs, at least 186

Monthly archive estimate: a lower bound of open jobs (job ads the archive captured both before and after that month) when the Common Crawl web archive captured it, 2025-05 to 2026-10, summed over the company's boards. Sparse by nature: months without a capture stay empty (not interpolated). API: GET /v1/companies/gevernova.com/history.

Pay disclosure

Open jobs stating pay1%
Jobs with posted pay27
Median posted pay, per yearUSD 164,325
Middle half146,225 to 191,375
First ad with pay seen2026-10-23

Pay counts when the job states a minimum or maximum in a field the ATS publishes. The median is of the midpoints of posted ranges, for the most common currency and period (18 jobs), shown with 5+ jobs. EU Pay Transparency Directive tracking: Pay Disclosure Monitor.

Open jobs by function

FunctionOpen jobsShare
Engineering and science1,80638%
Business, finance and admin66714%
Management63613%
IT and software4139%
Trades and production3598%
Sales and customer service521%
Legal, social and creative391%
Transport and logistics130%

Top countries

CountryOpen jobsShare
India2636%
United States1453%
France531%
Belgium401%
Germany401%
Singapore351%
Brazil321%
Romania271%

Applicant tracking system

Similar companies

Get this data

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. The Hiring Signals API adds new and closed job alerts, department and country mix, and posted pay per company.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Remote and pay shares are of open jobs. "Open over 90 days" is of open jobs with a posting date; long-open jobs include evergreen and ghost listings. A share of 0% can also mean the board does not publish that field.

Questions

How many open jobs does GE Vernova have?

GE Vernova has 4,775 open jobs on its public Workday job boards as of 2026-10-23; 3,024 were posted in the last 30 days.

What applicant tracking system (ATS) does GE Vernova use?

GE Vernova's public job boards run on Workday.

Is GE Vernova hiring remotely?

8% of GE Vernova's 4,775 open jobs are marked remote as of 2026-10-23.

Where is GE Vernova hiring?

Most of GE Vernova's open jobs are in India (263), United States (145) and France (53) as of 2026-10-23.

Does GE Vernova post salaries in its job listings?

1% of GE Vernova's open jobs state a salary or pay range in a structured field as of 2026-10-23.

How much does GE Vernova pay?

The median posted pay of GE Vernova's 18 open jobs with a yearly USD range is USD 164,325 per year (midpoint of the posted range; middle half 146,225 to 191,375) as of 2026-10-23.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "GE Vernova hiring & signals: 4,775 open jobs", https://arcadiumdata.io/company/gevernova.com/, data as of 2026-10-23.

Try another domain

Look up any company website: open jobs, posted pay and the events of the last 90 days, live from the API. Free, no sign-up.