Companies / H

HPE is hiring: 4,957 open jobs (Workday and wttj and Personio)

HPE (hpe.com) has 4,957 open jobs on its public Workday, wttj, Personio job boards as of 2026-10-23; 2,632 were posted in the last 30 days, and it has won 14 public contract awards. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

HPE uses Workday and wttj and Personio for its public job boards (seen on 2026-10-23).

Open jobs4,957
Posted, last 30 days2,632
Remote0%
States pay42%
Open over 90 days9%
ATSWorkday, wttj, Personio

Recent events (Company Pulse)

Dated change events from every dataset we read (jobs, posted pay, tools in job ads, Shopify apps, reviews, public contracts), last 90 days. API: GET /v1/companies/hpe.com/pulse; event spec.

Hiring history, 2023 onwards

2023-02: Open jobs, at least 112023-04: Open jobs, at least 62023-06: Open jobs, at least 212024-03: Open jobs, at least 172024-05: Open jobs, at least 352024-06: Open jobs, at least 322024-10: Open jobs, at least 432024-11: Open jobs, at least 392024-12: Open jobs, at least 292025-02: Open jobs, at least 512025-03: Open jobs, at least 612025-05: Open jobs, at least 1172025-06: Open jobs, at least 1392025-07: Open jobs, at least 1602025-08: Open jobs, at least 2262025-09: Open jobs, at least 2352025-10: Open jobs, at least 2312025-11: Open jobs, at least 2252026-01: Open jobs, at least 2392026-02: Open jobs, at least 2272026-03: Open jobs, at least 2392026-04: Open jobs, at least 2122026-05: Open jobs, at least 1652026-06: Open jobs, at least 1302026-07: Open jobs, at least 1082026-08: Open jobs, at least 652026-09: Open jobs, at least 702026-10: Open jobs, at least 45

Monthly archive estimate: a lower bound of open jobs (job ads the archive captured both before and after that month) when the Common Crawl web archive captured it, 2023-02 to 2026-10, summed over the company's boards. Sparse by nature: months without a capture stay empty (not interpolated). API: GET /v1/companies/hpe.com/history.

Public contracts won

Contract awards14
Value won alone€36.1M
Latest award2026-10-20

Top public buyers: HzL (2), Infraestruturas de Portugal, S. A. (2), The Office of Government Procurement (2)

All 14 awards, buyers and sectors

Pay disclosure

Open jobs stating pay42%
Jobs with posted pay2,089
Median posted pay, per yearUSD 209,500
Middle half174,250 to 269,500
First ad with pay seen2026-10-22

Pay counts when the job states a minimum or maximum in a field the ATS publishes. The median is of the midpoints of posted ranges, for the most common currency and period (1,786 jobs), shown with 5+ jobs. EU Pay Transparency Directive tracking: Pay Disclosure Monitor.

Open jobs by function

FunctionOpen jobsShare
Business, finance and admin1,59132%
IT and software1,33327%
Engineering and science69814%
Management64813%
Sales and customer service2816%
Health and care481%
Trades and production271%
Education150%

Top departments

DepartmentOpen jobsShare
Tech & Engineering200%
Software & Web Development90%
Sales & Customer Service80%
Engineering Disciplines50%
Sales40%
Project / Product Management30%
Cloud Computing and DevOps20%
Customer Service20%

Top countries

CountryOpen jobsShare
United States1,94739%
India1,13523%
Puerto Rico3968%
Mexico1513%
Singapore1112%
Germany1082%
United Kingdom1072%
Japan892%

Applicant tracking system

More companies: Companies using Workday in United States · Companies using wttj in United States

Similar companies

Get this data

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. The Hiring Signals API adds new and closed job alerts, department and country mix, and posted pay per company.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Remote and pay shares are of open jobs. "Open over 90 days" is of open jobs with a posting date; long-open jobs include evergreen and ghost listings. A share of 0% can also mean the board does not publish that field.

Questions

Is HPE hiring?

Yes: HPE has 4,957 open jobs on its public Workday and wttj and Personio job boards as of 2026-10-23; 2,632 were posted in the last 30 days.

Which ATS does HPE use?

HPE uses Workday and wttj and Personio for its public job boards (seen on 2026-10-23). We read the board itself, so this is the system its open jobs are posted on.

Is HPE hiring remotely?

0% of HPE's 4,957 open jobs are marked remote as of 2026-10-23.

Where is HPE hiring?

Most of HPE's open jobs are in United States (1,947), India (1,135) and Puerto Rico (396) as of 2026-10-23.

Which departments is HPE hiring for?

The departments with the most open jobs at HPE are Tech & Engineering (20), Software & Web Development (9) and Sales & Customer Service (8) as of 2026-10-23.

Does HPE post salaries in its job listings?

42% of HPE's open jobs state a salary or pay range in a structured field as of 2026-10-23.

How much does HPE pay?

The median posted pay of HPE's 1,786 open jobs with a yearly USD range is USD 209,500 per year (midpoint of the posted range; middle half 174,250 to 269,500) as of 2026-10-23.

Has HPE won public contracts?

Yes: HPE won 14 public contract awards in official EU TED and UK Find a Tender notices, the latest published on 2026-10-20; top buyers: HzL (2), Infraestruturas de Portugal, S. A. (2) and The Office of Government Procurement (2).

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "HPE careers: 4,957 open jobs, uses Workday and wttj and Personio", https://arcadiumdata.io/company/hpe.com/, data as of 2026-10-23.

Try another domain

Look up any company website: open jobs, posted pay and the events of the last 90 days, live from the API. Free, no sign-up.