Companies / I

iHeartMedia: hiring and company signals

iHeartMedia (iheartmedia.com) has 1,036 open jobs on its public Workday job boards as of 2026-10-23; 428 were posted in the last 30 days. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Open jobs1,036
Posted, last 30 days428
Remote11%
States pay2%
Open over 90 days1%
ATSWorkday

Recent events (Company Pulse)

Dated change events from every dataset we read (jobs, posted pay, tools in job ads, Shopify apps, reviews, public contracts), last 90 days. API: GET /v1/companies/iheartmedia.com/pulse; event spec.

Hiring history, 2023 onwards

2023-02: Open jobs, at least 132023-04: Open jobs, at least 352023-06: Open jobs, at least 402023-10: Open jobs, at least 822024-03: Open jobs, at least 622024-05: Open jobs, at least 622024-06: Open jobs, at least 732024-08: Open jobs, at least 752024-09: Open jobs, at least 782024-10: Open jobs, at least 882024-11: Open jobs, at least 942024-12: Open jobs, at least 1012025-01: Open jobs, at least 1062025-02: Open jobs, at least 992025-03: Open jobs, at least 1022025-05: Open jobs, at least 1182025-06: Open jobs, at least 1102025-07: Open jobs, at least 1132025-08: Open jobs, at least 1102025-09: Open jobs, at least 1042025-10: Open jobs, at least 1182025-11: Open jobs, at least 1222025-12: Open jobs, at least 1302026-01: Open jobs, at least 1312026-02: Open jobs, at least 1372026-03: Open jobs, at least 1222026-04: Open jobs, at least 1152026-05: Open jobs, at least 1202026-06: Open jobs, at least 1062026-07: Open jobs, at least 802026-08: Open jobs, at least 802026-09: Open jobs, at least 632026-10: Open jobs, at least 34

Monthly archive estimate: a lower bound of open jobs (job ads the archive captured both before and after that month) when the Common Crawl web archive captured it, 2023-02 to 2026-10, summed over the company's boards. Sparse by nature: months without a capture stay empty (not interpolated). API: GET /v1/companies/iheartmedia.com/history.

Pay disclosure

Open jobs stating pay2%
Jobs with posted pay25
Median posted pay, per yearUSD 67,500
Middle half54,000 to 99,000
First ad with pay seen2026-10-23

Pay counts when the job states a minimum or maximum in a field the ATS publishes. The median is of the midpoints of posted ranges, for the most common currency and period (25 jobs), shown with 5+ jobs. EU Pay Transparency Directive tracking: Pay Disclosure Monitor.

Open jobs by function

FunctionOpen jobsShare
Business, finance and admin61660%
Legal, social and creative969%
Management919%
Trades and production555%
Engineering and science263%
IT and software202%
Sales and customer service81%
Hospitality and personal services40%

Top countries

CountryOpen jobsShare
United States29629%
Italy10%
Monaco10%

Applicant tracking system

Similar companies

Get this data

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. The Hiring Signals API adds new and closed job alerts, department and country mix, and posted pay per company.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Remote and pay shares are of open jobs. "Open over 90 days" is of open jobs with a posting date; long-open jobs include evergreen and ghost listings. A share of 0% can also mean the board does not publish that field.

Questions

How many open jobs does iHeartMedia have?

iHeartMedia has 1,036 open jobs on its public Workday job boards as of 2026-10-23; 428 were posted in the last 30 days.

What applicant tracking system (ATS) does iHeartMedia use?

iHeartMedia's public job boards run on Workday.

Is iHeartMedia hiring remotely?

11% of iHeartMedia's 1,036 open jobs are marked remote as of 2026-10-23.

Where is iHeartMedia hiring?

Most of iHeartMedia's open jobs are in United States (296), Italy (1) and Monaco (1) as of 2026-10-23.

Does iHeartMedia post salaries in its job listings?

2% of iHeartMedia's open jobs state a salary or pay range in a structured field as of 2026-10-23.

How much does iHeartMedia pay?

The median posted pay of iHeartMedia's 25 open jobs with a yearly USD range is USD 67,500 per year (midpoint of the posted range; middle half 54,000 to 99,000) as of 2026-10-23.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "iHeartMedia hiring & signals: 1,036 open jobs", https://arcadiumdata.io/company/iheartmedia.com/, data as of 2026-10-23.

Try another domain

Look up any company website: open jobs, posted pay and the events of the last 90 days, live from the API. Free, no sign-up.