Companies / S

Skechers: hiring and company signals

Skechers (skechers.com) has 1,628 open jobs on its public Workday job board as of 2026-10-23; 818 were posted in the last 30 days. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Open jobs1,628
Posted, last 30 days818
Remote10%
States pay17%
Open over 90 days3%
ATSWorkday

Hiring history, 2023 onwards

2024-07: Open jobs, at least 172024-08: Open jobs, at least 302024-09: Open jobs, at least 572024-10: Open jobs, at least 612024-11: Open jobs, at least 692024-12: Open jobs, at least 772025-01: Open jobs, at least 842025-02: Open jobs, at least 1042025-03: Open jobs, at least 1062025-05: Open jobs, at least 1242025-06: Open jobs, at least 1142025-07: Open jobs, at least 1152025-08: Open jobs, at least 1262025-09: Open jobs, at least 1392025-10: Open jobs, at least 1372025-11: Open jobs, at least 1482025-12: Open jobs, at least 1362026-01: Open jobs, at least 1332026-02: Open jobs, at least 1172026-03: Open jobs, at least 1152026-05: Open jobs, at least 992026-06: Open jobs, at least 822026-07: Open jobs, at least 592026-08: Open jobs, at least 422026-09: Open jobs, at least 262026-10: Open jobs, at least 15

Monthly archive estimate: a lower bound of open jobs (job ads the archive captured both before and after that month) when the Common Crawl web archive captured it, 2024-07 to 2026-10, summed over the company's boards. Sparse by nature: months without a capture stay empty (not interpolated). API: GET /v1/companies/skechers.com/history.

Pay disclosure

Open jobs stating pay17%
Jobs with posted pay270
Median posted pay, per yearUSD 104,599
Middle half77,525 to 134,020
First ad with pay seen2026-10-22

Pay counts when the job states a minimum or maximum in a field the ATS publishes. The median is of the midpoints of posted ranges, for the most common currency and period (158 jobs), shown with 5+ jobs. EU Pay Transparency Directive tracking: Pay Disclosure Monitor.

Open jobs by function

FunctionOpen jobsShare
Sales and customer service1,11569%
Management31720%
Business, finance and admin775%
Legal, social and creative101%
Transport and logistics91%
Trades and production70%
IT and software70%
Engineering and science70%

Top countries

CountryOpen jobsShare
United States99961%
Peru1338%
Chile1248%
Canada644%
Germany513%
Isle of Man372%
Colombia332%
United Kingdom312%

Applicant tracking system

Similar companies

Get this data

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. The Hiring Signals API adds new and closed job alerts, department and country mix, and posted pay per company.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Remote and pay shares are of open jobs. "Open over 90 days" is of open jobs with a posting date; long-open jobs include evergreen and ghost listings. A share of 0% can also mean the board does not publish that field.

Questions

How many open jobs does Skechers have?

Skechers has 1,628 open jobs on its public Workday job board as of 2026-10-23; 818 were posted in the last 30 days.

What applicant tracking system (ATS) does Skechers use?

Skechers's public job board runs on Workday.

Is Skechers hiring remotely?

10% of Skechers's 1,628 open jobs are marked remote as of 2026-10-23.

Where is Skechers hiring?

Most of Skechers's open jobs are in United States (999), Peru (133) and Chile (124) as of 2026-10-23.

Does Skechers post salaries in its job listings?

17% of Skechers's open jobs state a salary or pay range in a structured field as of 2026-10-23.

How much does Skechers pay?

The median posted pay of Skechers's 158 open jobs with a yearly USD range is USD 104,599 per year (midpoint of the posted range; middle half 77,525 to 134,020) as of 2026-10-23.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Skechers hiring & signals: 1,628 open jobs", https://arcadiumdata.io/company/skechers.com/, data as of 2026-10-23.

Try another domain

Look up any company website: open jobs, posted pay and the events of the last 90 days, live from the API. Free, no sign-up.