ATS vendors

Companies using cutshort

We read 1,351 public cutshort job boards with 2,020 open jobs as of 2026-10-23; 13 of these companies have a hiring page here. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Job boards1,351
Open jobs2,020
Mapped to a website87%
Open over 90 days89%
States pay95%

Top 13 companies on cutshort

#CompanyOpen jobsTop country
1Paytm197India
2Synechron130India
3Polaris83United States
4Commvault53United States
5Cision52United States
6Hunarstreet Technologies42India
7VY Systems36India
8Bounteous33United States
9Wissen Technology33India
10NeoGenCode Technologies30India
116sense27United States
12Talent Pro24India
13Infosys Technologies (Sweden) AB20Sweden

Companies by main hiring country

CountryCompanies
India7
United States5
Sweden1

Most common departments

Open jobs by department across these companies, a proxy for the industries that use cutshort.

DepartmentOpen jobs
tech81
Business64
Sales45
Lending29
Lending Collections25
Product24
Data/IT18
Growth18
HR18
Operations & Support14
design13
Field Sales Rep - Front Line12

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Questions

How many companies use cutshort?

We read 1,351 public cutshort job boards with 2,020 open jobs as of 2026-10-23. This counts boards we track, not every cutshort customer.

Which companies use cutshort?

The companies with the most open jobs on cutshort are Paytm (197), Synechron (130) and Polaris (83) (open jobs, as of 2026-10-23).

What share of cutshort job listings state pay?

95% of open jobs on cutshort boards state a salary or pay range; 89% of dated open jobs were posted over 90 days ago (as of 2026-10-23).

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Companies using cutshort: 1,351 job boards", https://arcadiumdata.io/ats/cutshort/, data as of 2026-10-23.

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. Founding plans for the Hiring Signals API start at $29 a month.