Companies / T

Talent Pro is hiring: 24 open jobs (cutshort)

Talent Pro (talentpro.org.in) has 24 open jobs on its public cutshort job board as of 2026-10-23; 0 were posted in the last 30 days. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Talent Pro uses cutshort for its public job board (seen on 2026-10-23).

Open jobs24
Posted, last 30 days0
Remote17%
States pay100%
Open over 90 days100%
ATScutshort

Pay disclosure

Open jobs stating pay100%
Jobs with posted pay24
Median posted pay, per yearINR 1,850,000
Middle half1,025,000 to 3,387,500
First ad with pay seen2026-10-23

Pay counts when the job states a minimum or maximum in a field the ATS publishes. The median is of the midpoints of posted ranges, for the most common currency and period (24 jobs), shown with 5+ jobs. EU Pay Transparency Directive tracking: Pay Disclosure Monitor.

Open jobs by function

FunctionOpen jobsShare
Management1146%
Business, finance and admin625%
IT and software521%
Legal, social and creative28%

Top departments

DepartmentOpen jobsShare
sales729%
design625%
tech521%
finance28%
devops-it-infrastructure14%
hr-admin14%
marketing14%
operations14%

Top countries

CountryOpen jobsShare
India2083%

Applicant tracking system

More companies: Companies using cutshort in India

Similar companies

Get this data

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. The Hiring Signals API adds new and closed job alerts, department and country mix, and posted pay per company.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Remote and pay shares are of open jobs. "Open over 90 days" is of open jobs with a posting date; long-open jobs include evergreen and ghost listings. A share of 0% can also mean the board does not publish that field.

Questions

Is Talent Pro hiring?

Yes: Talent Pro has 24 open jobs on its public cutshort job board as of 2026-10-23; 0 were posted in the last 30 days.

Which ATS does Talent Pro use?

Talent Pro uses cutshort for its public job board (seen on 2026-10-23). We read the board itself, so this is the system its open jobs are posted on.

Is Talent Pro hiring remotely?

17% of Talent Pro's 24 open jobs are marked remote as of 2026-10-23.

Where is Talent Pro hiring?

Most of Talent Pro's open jobs are in India (20) as of 2026-10-23.

Which departments is Talent Pro hiring for?

The departments with the most open jobs at Talent Pro are sales (7), design (6) and tech (5) as of 2026-10-23.

Does Talent Pro post salaries in its job listings?

100% of Talent Pro's open jobs state a salary or pay range in a structured field as of 2026-10-23.

How much does Talent Pro pay?

The median posted pay of Talent Pro's 24 open jobs with a yearly INR range is INR 1,850,000 per year (midpoint of the posted range; middle half 1,025,000 to 3,387,500) as of 2026-10-23.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Talent Pro careers: 24 open jobs, uses cutshort (Oct 2026)", https://arcadiumdata.io/company/talentpro.org.in/, data as of 2026-10-23.

Try another domain

Look up any company website: open jobs, posted pay and the events of the last 90 days, live from the API. Free, no sign-up.