Companies / O

Omniscient: hiring and company signals

Omniscient (beomniscient.com) has 18 open jobs on its public Ashby job board as of 2026-10-22; 4 were posted in the last 30 days. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Open jobs18
Posted, last 30 days4
Remote100%
States pay61%
Open over 90 days61%
ATSAshby

Hiring history, 2023 onwards

2024-11: Open jobs, at least 22024-12: Open jobs, at least 32025-02: Open jobs, at least 32025-03: Open jobs, at least 52025-05: Open jobs, at least 142025-06: Open jobs, at least 142025-07: Open jobs, at least 172025-08: Open jobs, at least 202025-09: Open jobs, at least 262025-10: Open jobs, at least 262025-11: Open jobs, at least 292025-12: Open jobs, at least 292026-01: Open jobs, at least 292026-02: Open jobs, at least 282026-03: Open jobs, at least 252026-04: Open jobs, at least 242026-05: Open jobs, at least 262026-06: Open jobs, at least 172026-07: Open jobs, at least 152026-08: Open jobs, at least 122026-09: Open jobs, at least 9

Monthly archive estimate: a lower bound of open jobs (job ads the archive captured both before and after that month) when the Common Crawl web archive captured it, 2024-11 to 2026-09, summed over the company's boards. Sparse by nature: months without a capture stay empty (not interpolated). API: GET /v1/companies/beomniscient.com/history.

Pay disclosure

Open jobs stating pay61%
Jobs with posted pay11
Median posted pay, per yearUSD 77,500
Middle half45,000 to 130,000
First ad with pay seen2026-10-22

Pay counts when the job states a minimum or maximum in a field the ATS publishes. The median is of the midpoints of posted ranges, for the most common currency and period (9 jobs), shown with 5+ jobs. EU Pay Transparency Directive tracking: Pay Disclosure Monitor.

Open jobs by function

FunctionOpen jobsShare
Business, finance and admin1267%
Management528%
Legal, social and creative16%

Top departments

DepartmentOpen jobsShare
Client Success1372%
Operations950%
Organic Strategy528%
Revenue422%
Editorial Strategy211%
Digital PR16%
Internships16%
Outreach16%

Top countries

CountryOpen jobsShare
United States1372%
Argentina211%
Japan211%
Brazil16%
Mexico16%

Applicant tracking system

Similar companies

Get this data

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. The Hiring Signals API adds new and closed job alerts, department and country mix, and posted pay per company.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 40,634 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-22.

Remote and pay shares are of open jobs. "Open over 90 days" is of open jobs with a posting date; long-open jobs include evergreen and ghost listings. A share of 0% can also mean the board does not publish that field.

Questions

How many open jobs does Omniscient have?

Omniscient has 18 open jobs on its public Ashby job board as of 2026-10-22; 4 were posted in the last 30 days.

What applicant tracking system (ATS) does Omniscient use?

Omniscient's public job board runs on Ashby.

Is Omniscient hiring remotely?

100% of Omniscient's 18 open jobs are marked remote as of 2026-10-22.

Where is Omniscient hiring?

Most of Omniscient's open jobs are in United States (13), Argentina (2) and Japan (2) as of 2026-10-22.

Which departments is Omniscient hiring for?

The departments with the most open jobs at Omniscient are Client Success (13), Operations (9) and Organic Strategy (5) as of 2026-10-22.

Does Omniscient post salaries in its job listings?

61% of Omniscient's open jobs state a salary or pay range in a structured field as of 2026-10-22.

How much does Omniscient pay?

The median posted pay of Omniscient's 9 open jobs with a yearly USD range is USD 77,500 per year (midpoint of the posted range; middle half 45,000 to 130,000) as of 2026-10-22.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Omniscient hiring & signals: 18 open jobs", https://arcadiumdata.io/company/beomniscient.com/, data as of 2026-10-22.

Try another domain

Look up any company website: open jobs, posted pay and the events of the last 90 days, live from the API. Free, no sign-up.