Coverage

Every dataset with the countries it covers, how far back it goes and how often it refreshes. History starts when we began collecting a source, so a young dataset says so here instead of implying more. Sources, licences and methods per dataset are on data sources.

Datasets by country and history

DatasetCountriesHistory and refreshMethod
Public tenders and contract awardsEU institutions (TED, all member states), United Kingdom (Find a Tender), national portals of France, Germany, Poland and BulgariaDaily. EU TED and UK history from 2025-10; national boards from their first sync.Sources and method
Jobs feed, hiring signals and posted payEmployers worldwide with a public career site on a supported applicant tracking system; Sweden through the national job feedBoards read once or twice a day; signals daily; jobs history since 2026-10-21 in this database.Sources and method
ATS market share and ATS switchesWorldwide, from the Common Crawl web archive and live employer boardsMonthly (with each new crawl) plus a daily live share.Sources and method
Company PulseEvery company in the datasets aboveDaily; history since 2026-10-21; the 0-100 score switches on after 60 days of history.Sources and method
EU company idsRegister ids and VAT numbers for most European countries (table below); national registers loaded directly for Norway, Finland and FranceRegister and GLEIF pairs refresh with each register sync; legal-notice pages follow the Common Crawl releases (about monthly). Coverage numbers below are dated.Sources and method
Shopify stores and installed appsShopify stores worldwideRolling weekly cycle (a daily slice).Sources and method
Review panelsReview panels of hotels and apps worldwideDaily; panel since 2026-10-22.Sources and method
Hotel demand curveCities on request (panel of public hotel rate listings)Daily snapshots; each adds a pickup history.Sources and method
Ad radarBrands tracked on the large ad transparency libraries, worldwideDaily to weekly per brand.Sources and method
Product safety alerts and recalls (Recall Radar)See the method pageAlerts weekly (EU Safety Gate publishes on Fridays; CPSC and OPSS as issued). Matches after each marketplace crawl.Sources and method

Register ids by country

As of 2026-10-23: 226,558 domain-to-id pairs for 182,217 company domains, 214,275 of them in Europe. Newest source record: 2026-10-23. Full detail by id type and source: EU company ids.

CountryPairsCompany domains with an id
Finland78,76966,285
Norway44,34339,474
Germany22,95815,189
France17,54613,528
Czechia16,29413,757
United Kingdom6,2115,273
Denmark4,9413,856
Netherlands4,7823,927
Sweden3,5662,497
Belgium3,3852,757
Italy2,4601,740
Poland2,3681,275
Spain1,8121,614
Austria1,614977
Greece642598
Portugal541512
Romania360331
Slovakia247216
Hungary215203
Latvia197191
Switzerland167149
Lithuania165156
Ireland127112
Croatia126112
Slovenia118110

The 25 countries with the most pairs. The full table is in the file on the company ids page.

Service availability: status. Release history: changelog.