Gambling licencesPayments, ads, affiliates

Is this gambling website licensed? Where, by which company, and since when.

Six regulators publish who may offer gambling and on which websites. We read their own lists every day and answer one question per domain: on which list, under which licence holder, with which licence status. For merchant onboarding (MCC 7995), ad and affiliate review, and compliance teams that need a dated, sourced answer.

Free, no sign-up: one domain per check.

2,980
licence holders on the lists (as of 2026-10-25)
2,050
licensed websites
6
regulators read daily
Sources
The regulators’ own public lists: UK Gambling Commission register downloads (incl. declared domains and white labels), the German GGL whitelist, the Spelinspektionen licence register export, the Spillemyndigheden operator list, the DGOJ operator search and the KSA Kansspelwijzer. Malta (MGA) is not included yet
Answer
Per market: listed or not, the licence holder (company name, address country, registry ids where we can link them), licence type, status (active, pending, suspended, revoked, surrendered, lapsed, expired) and validity, domain status (active, white label, inactive) and the day of our last read
Changes
Daily change feed GET /v1/gambling/events: licence granted, suspended, revoked or ended, domain added or removed
Delivery
GET /v1/gambling/domains/{domain}, bulk POST /v1/gambling/domains/check (100 domains per call), GET /v1/gambling/operators and the MCP tool gambling_licence_check
Privacy
Companies only: licence holders that read as natural persons (sole traders, partnerships of named people) are left out with their licences and domains. No contact persons, e-mails or phone numbers are read

Try a domain

Type a company website to see its open jobs, posted pay and the events of the last 90 days. Free, no sign-up.

Pricing

Single check

Free

  • one domain per check
  • on this page or the API without a key

API

€0.05 per check

  • bulk check, €0.05 per domain
  • operators and change feed
  • counted in your API plan

Data licence

Quote

  • full operator and domain file
  • daily changes
  • see Data licence

A domain that is not on a list is only that: not on that regulator's list on the day of our read. It is not a finding that a website is illegal, and a listing is not legal advice. Prices without VAT.

Seven days, your own list.

Send the companies, countries or cities you care about. A trial key arrives by email, with the limits of the starter plan, and stops on day 8 unless you keep it.

Public sources, read without logging in. No personal data.

Coverage

ListLicence holdersActive licencesLicensed websitesLast read
DE · GGL whitelist1481812052026-10-25
DK · Spillemyndigheden881181522026-10-25
ES · DGOJ784331312026-10-25
NL · Kansspelautoriteit3131352026-10-25
SE · Spelinspektionen6181,2252062026-10-25
GB · Gambling Commission2,0172,2471,3212026-10-25

From the API

curl -s "https://api.arcadiumdata.io/v1/gambling/domains/leovegas.com"

curl -s -X POST "https://api.arcadiumdata.io/v1/gambling/domains/check" \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer $ARCADIUM_API_KEY" \
  -H "content-type: application/json" \
  -d '{"domains": ["bet365.com", "unibet.se", "example-casino.io"]}'