Companies / M

MAIF is hiring: 18 open jobs (wttj)

MAIF (maif.fr) has 18 open jobs on its public wttj job board as of 2026-10-25; 18 were posted in the last 30 days. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

MAIF uses wttj for its public job board (seen on 2026-10-25).

Open jobs18
Posted, last 30 days18
Remote0%
States pay100%
Open over 90 days0%
ATSwttj

Registry ids

RegisterId
SIREN (FR)775709702
SIREN (FR)843371477
SIREN (FR)882681778
TVA (FR)FR05843371477
TVA (FR)FR54882681778
TVA (FR)FR81775709702
LEI894500AW0NOF9CLKEL41
LEI9695004KNYWA71TI5G73

From the company's own legal-notice page, Wikidata, GLEIF and national registers; check digits validated. API: GET /v1/companies/maif.fr (registryIds).

Pay disclosure

Open jobs stating pay100%
Jobs with posted pay18
Median posted pay, per yearEUR 31,500
Middle half30,000 to 35,750
First ad with pay seen2026-10-22

Pay counts when the job states a minimum or maximum in a field the ATS publishes. The median is of the midpoints of posted ranges, for the most common currency and period (18 jobs), shown with 5+ jobs. EU Pay Transparency Directive tracking: Pay Disclosure Monitor.

Open jobs by function

FunctionOpen jobsShare
Sales and customer service528%
Legal, social and creative317%
Business, finance and admin211%
Engineering and science16%
Management16%

Top departments

DepartmentOpen jobsShare
Business & Finance528%
Customer Service528%
Sales & Customer Service528%
Insurance and Risk Management422%
Project / Product Management317%
Business Analysis211%
Legal211%
Tech & Engineering211%

Top countries

CountryOpen jobsShare
France18100%

Applicant tracking system

More companies: Companies using wttj in France

Similar companies

Get this data

Track hiring at your accounts

Paste up to 50 company domains to see which ones we track, free and without sign-up. The Hiring Signals API adds new and closed job alerts, department and country mix, and posted pay per company.

Source: Arcadium Data jobs database, read from 42,430 public company job boards (no logins). Company-level counts only: no job texts, no names of people. Data as of 2026-10-25.

Remote and pay shares are of open jobs. "Open over 90 days" is of open jobs with a posting date; long-open jobs include evergreen and ghost listings. A share of 0% can also mean the board does not publish that field.

Questions

Is MAIF hiring?

Yes: MAIF has 18 open jobs on its public wttj job board as of 2026-10-25; 18 were posted in the last 30 days.

Which ATS does MAIF use?

MAIF uses wttj for its public job board (seen on 2026-10-25). We read the board itself, so this is the system its open jobs are posted on.

Is MAIF hiring remotely?

0% of MAIF's 18 open jobs are marked remote as of 2026-10-25.

Where is MAIF hiring?

Most of MAIF's open jobs are in France (18) as of 2026-10-25.

Which departments is MAIF hiring for?

The departments with the most open jobs at MAIF are Business & Finance (5), Customer Service (5) and Sales & Customer Service (5) as of 2026-10-25.

Does MAIF post salaries in its job listings?

100% of MAIF's open jobs state a salary or pay range in a structured field as of 2026-10-25.

How much does MAIF pay?

The median posted pay of MAIF's 18 open jobs with a yearly EUR range is EUR 31,500 per year (midpoint of the posted range; middle half 30,000 to 35,750) as of 2026-10-25.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "MAIF careers: 18 open jobs, uses wttj (Oct 2026)", https://arcadiumdata.io/company/maif.fr/, data as of 2026-10-25.

Try another domain

Look up any company website: open jobs, posted pay and the events of the last 90 days, live from the API. Free, no sign-up.