Tenders

Public tenders in Denmark

Buyers in Denmark published 3,755 calls for tender and 3,995 contract award notices in the last 12 months; 24,949 notices since 2023-10, 364 calls open today. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Open now364
Notices24,949
Calls, 12 months3,755
Awards, 12 months3,995
Awarded value, 12 months€73.4bn
Since2023-10

Monthly volume

2024-11: Calls for tender 338, Awards 3932024-12: Calls for tender 288, Awards 4232025-01: Calls for tender 280, Awards 3822025-02: Calls for tender 277, Awards 3632025-03: Calls for tender 312, Awards 3402025-04: Calls for tender 352, Awards 3062025-05: Calls for tender 401, Awards 3812025-06: Calls for tender 277, Awards 3322025-07: Calls for tender 220, Awards 3142025-08: Calls for tender 259, Awards 2302025-09: Calls for tender 376, Awards 3312025-10: Calls for tender 377, Awards 3852025-11: Calls for tender 351, Awards 4322025-12: Calls for tender 285, Awards 4232026-01: Calls for tender 264, Awards 3442026-02: Calls for tender 274, Awards 3042026-03: Calls for tender 367, Awards 3402026-04: Calls for tender 317, Awards 3112026-05: Calls for tender 352, Awards 2792026-06: Calls for tender 328, Awards 4102026-07: Calls for tender 227, Awards 3222026-08: Calls for tender 341, Awards 2542026-09: Calls for tender 380, Awards 3142026-10: Calls for tender 269, Awards 262

Notices per month by publication date, 2024-11 to 2026-10; solid bars: calls for tender, light bars: awards.

Sectors (CPV divisions)

SectorCPVNoticesCalls, 12 months
Construction work452,874550
Medical equipment and pharmaceuticals332,747366
Waste, cleaning and environmental services902,394424
Architecture and engineering services712,333418
IT services721,467140
Financial and insurance services661,057182
Laboratory and precision equipment381,05352
Transport services601,04988
Transport equipment341,026171
Business services791,007201
Repair and maintenance services50875124
Health and social work services85591102
Agricultural and forestry services7755357
Construction materials4448281
Furniture and cleaning products3945679
Industrial machinery4244872
Other community and personal services9843885
Electrical equipment and lighting3143462
Security, fire-fighting and defence equipment3534428
Hotel, catering and retail services5534142
Software packages and information systems4826035
Food and beverages1524123
Office and computing equipment3022117
Clothing and footwear1821236
Radio, TV and telecom equipment3220528
Chemical products2419335
Agriculture, farming and forestry products031565
Education and training8014721
Fuel and energy0914130
Research and development7313339
Installation services5112520
Transport support and travel services6311719
Sport goods, toys and musical instruments3711125
Postal and telecom services6410410
Mining and construction machinery4310316
Administration and social security services75949
Leather, textile, plastic and rubber materials198113
Printed matter228011
Agricultural machinery16548
Oil and gas services764613
Real estate services70417
Public utilities65415
Recreational, cultural and sporting services92353
Mining and basic metals14343
Water supply4140

Recent calls for tender

PublishedCall for tenderBuyerDeadlineEstimated value
2026-10-23Udbud af vask og leje af linned til Frederiksberg KommuneFrederiksberg Kommune2026-11-24€763k
2026-10-23Automatiseret udstyr til dyrkning og resistensbestemmelse af bakteriologiske prøverRegion Hovedstaden2026-11-24€6.0M
2026-10-23Totalrådgiveraftale vedrørende rådgivning og bistand i forbindelse med restaurering af livgardens kaserneEtablissement- og Terrænkommandoen2026-11-23€4.3M
2026-10-23Beklædning og fodtøj til Service og BeredskabFællesindkøb Midt2026-11-23n/a
2026-10-23Psykologisk rådgivning - Psykologisk rådgivning til ansatte i Region Hovedstaden og Region Sjælland (undtagen…Region Hovedstaden2026-11-27€4.3M
2026-10-23EU-udbud: Løbende indkøb af affaldsbeholdere og reservedeleRenovest A/S2026-11-13€368k
2026-10-23BlueKolding A/S - ForsikringsudbudBlueKolding A/S2026-11-23€529k
2026-10-22Måling af sporbeliggenhed og køreledningBanedanmark2026-11-04€8.0M
2026-10-22Fjernvarmeforsyning af Båring og AsperupMiddelfart Fjernvarme a.m.b.a.2026-11-20n/a
2026-10-22Bygherrerådgivning til projekt om nitratfjernelse fra drikkevandAalborg Vand A/S2026-11-23€4.4M

Recent contract awards

PublishedContractBuyerWinnersValue
2026-10-23Betalingsterminaler til DSB's billetautomaterDSB€66,892
2026-10-23Ressourceperson Projekteringsleder til Signalprogrammet - 37 timerBanedanmarkWICHA rail ApS€334k
2026-10-23Amgros [phone].aAmgros I/S€1.3M
2026-10-23Operationel leasing af elbilerAalborg Universitet€2.7M
2026-10-23Amgros [phone].aAmgros I/SG.L. Pharma Nordic Aktiebolag, Haleon Denmark ApS, Abcur AB, ...€19.8M
2026-10-23Amgros [phone].aAmgros I/SMacure Pharma ApS, Fresenius Kabi, Filial af Fresenius Kabi AB, Sverige, Aguettant Nordic ApS, ...€51.1M
2026-10-23Oprettelse af et dynamisk indkøbssystem til foringer på regn- og spildevandsrør hos Novafos A/SNOVAFOS A/S€342k
2026-10-23Udbud af ad hoc buskørsel gennem dynamisk indkøbssystemKolding kommuneVojens Taxi Service ApS€2,260
2026-10-23Amgros [phone].bAmgros I/SAbcur AB€13.5M
2026-10-23Amgros 2027 1.12.aAmgros I/SAguettant Nordic ApS, Aspen Pharma Ireland Limited€1.4M

Top buyers

BuyerNotices
Amgros I/S1,193
Region Hovedstaden658
Banedanmark640
Danish Ministry of Defence Acquisition and Logistics Organisation636
Vejdirektoratet612
Region Midtjylland530
Region Syddanmark489
Region Nordjylland470
Danmarks Tekniske Universitet - DTU440
Aarhus Kommune373

Top winners

Winners with a page here (3+ awards matched to a company website, or 5+ awards under a registered company name). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Other countries

Track public contracts

Get every new call for tender and contract award in your sectors and countries, keyed by winner domain: a daily feed, the REST API and an MCP server for AI agents. Free to start, no card.

Source: Arcadium Data tenders database, 3,362,786 official public procurement notices from EU TED and UK Find a Tender, read through their open-data APIs (no logins). Winners that could be a private person (sole traders) are withheld; buyers are public bodies. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Questions

How many public tenders are published in Denmark?

In the last 12 months buyers in Denmark published 3,755 calls for tender and 3,995 contract award notices; 24,949 notices since 2023-10, 364 calls open today (as of 2026-10-23).

Which public buyers publish the most tenders in Denmark?

Amgros I/S (1,193), Region Hovedstaden (658) and Banedanmark (640) (notices since 2023-10, as of 2026-10-23).

Who wins the most public contracts in Denmark?

Among winners we can name, Vojens Taxi Service ApS (62), BÆKKE TAXA & TURIST ApS (50) and 2care4 ApS (36) have the most awards (as of 2026-10-23). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Public tenders in Denmark: 3,755 calls and 3,995 awards in 12 months", https://arcadiumdata.io/tenders/dk/, data as of 2026-10-23.