Tenders

Public tenders in Lithuania

Buyers in Lithuania published 7,886 calls for tender and 8,627 contract award notices in the last 12 months; 45,989 notices since 2023-10, 686 calls open today. Source: Arcadium Data, data as of .

Open now686
Notices45,989
Calls, 12 months7,886
Awards, 12 months8,627
Awarded value, 12 months€8.6bn
Since2023-10

Monthly volume

2024-11: Calls for tender 726, Awards 9392024-12: Calls for tender 997, Awards 3432025-01: Calls for tender 473, Awards 4642025-02: Calls for tender 649, Awards 3982025-03: Calls for tender 809, Awards 4732025-04: Calls for tender 755, Awards 5402025-05: Calls for tender 700, Awards 6322025-06: Calls for tender 723, Awards 6742025-07: Calls for tender 774, Awards 7062025-08: Calls for tender 640, Awards 5322025-09: Calls for tender 606, Awards 7812025-10: Calls for tender 715, Awards 8232025-11: Calls for tender 678, Awards 6822025-12: Calls for tender 840, Awards 6592026-01: Calls for tender 442, Awards 8022026-02: Calls for tender 495, Awards 7112026-03: Calls for tender 685, Awards 8072026-04: Calls for tender 701, Awards 7662026-05: Calls for tender 730, Awards 7022026-06: Calls for tender 737, Awards 7232026-07: Calls for tender 738, Awards 8042026-08: Calls for tender 655, Awards 6412026-09: Calls for tender 667, Awards 7682026-10: Calls for tender 518, Awards 562

Notices per month by publication date, 2024-11 to 2026-10; solid bars: calls for tender, light bars: awards.

Sectors (CPV divisions)

SectorCPVNoticesCalls, 12 months
Medical equipment and pharmaceuticals339,0951,498
Architecture and engineering services714,813626
IT services724,016566
Construction work454,012782
Transport equipment342,791474
Business services791,940359
Repair and maintenance services501,865321
Software packages and information systems481,436284
Laboratory and precision equipment381,348256
Furniture and cleaning products391,345223
Waste, cleaning and environmental services901,230290
Construction materials44938216
Office and computing equipment30909160
Radio, TV and telecom equipment32896178
Financial and insurance services66844114
Fuel and energy09682111
Electrical equipment and lighting31678158
Industrial machinery42667142
Chemical products2458052
Research and development7357460
Education and training8050095
Security, fire-fighting and defence equipment35463110
Clothing and footwear1846294
Food and beverages15450100
Transport services6043476
Agricultural and forestry services7731752
Health and social work services8527954
Transport support and travel services6326248
Hotel, catering and retail services5524347
Mining and construction machinery4322636
Agricultural machinery1622532
Postal and telecom services6422354
Recreational, cultural and sporting services9219256
Other community and personal services9816930
Administration and social security services7515819
Mining and basic metals141364
Real estate services701007
Sport goods, toys and musical instruments379820
Installation services519527
Agriculture, farming and forestry products039021
Leather, textile, plastic and rubber materials19869
Printed matter226812
Public utilities65287
Oil and gas services76246
Water supply4120

Recent calls for tender

PublishedCall for tenderBuyerDeadlineEstimated value
2026-10-23Vaistai (11943)VšĮ Vilniaus universiteto ligoninė Santaros klinikos (PV)2026-11-30€600k
2026-10-23Lauko stoginėsKauno lopšelis-darželis "Spindulys"2026-10-28€5,000
2026-10-23Bendrosios duomenų aplinkos CDE programinės įrangos licencijų nuomos, konfigūravimo, duomenų migravimo ir nau…LITGRID AB (PV)2026-11-23n/a
2026-10-23Šaldyti tortai ir kiti šaldytos tešlos gaminiaiLietuvos sveikatos mokslų universiteto ligoninė Kauno klinikos (PV)2026-11-10n/a
2026-10-23Automobiliai sulaikytiems asmenims vežtiValstybės sienos apsaugos tarnyba prie Lietuvos Respublikos vidaus reikalų ministerijos2026-11-24n/a
2026-10-23VBE užduočių vertinimo paslaugos (Biologija)(Atviras konkursas)Nacionalinė švietimo agentūra2026-11-26€2,149
2026-10-23Dantų plombavimo ir atstatymo medžiagos (tarptautinis)Utenos rajono savivaldybės administracija2026-11-23€30,000
2026-10-23"Medicininiai baldai (Nr.11123-1)" atviras konkursas (tarptautinis)VšĮ Respublikinė Vilniaus universitetinė ligoninė (PV)2026-11-30n/a
2026-10-23Judančių transporto priemonių svėrimo sistemų įrengimas valstybinės reikšmės keliuose (I etapas)AB Via Lietuva (PV)2026-10-27n/a
2026-10-23Vienkartinės medicinos priemonės. Elektrofiziologinės priemonės (Pulsinio lauko abliacijai)VšĮ Klaipėdos universiteto ligoninė (Perkančioji organizacija)2026-11-25n/a

Recent contract awards

PublishedContractBuyerWinnersValue
2026-10-2321 kategorija. PESTICIDŲ STANDARTINĖS MEDŽIAGOS-21Nacionalinis maisto ir veterinarijos rizikos vertinimo institutas (PV)UAB Bioeksma€1,104
2026-10-2333462 Geriamasis vanduo, fasuotas į plastikinius buteliusLTG Kompetencijų centras UAB (PV)UAB CULLIGAN LITHUANIA€182k
2026-10-23Analitinės įrangos kompleksas PFAS junginių identifikavimui ir kiekybinei analizeiKlaipėdos universitetas (PV)UAB Analytical solutions€407k
2026-10-23Vilnius Pass gastronominės patirtys 2026-2028 (Atviras tarptautinis pirkimas)VšĮ Vilniaus pirkimų agentūraUAB Jump agency€155k
2026-10-23Atvežtinių nuotekų priėmimo punktų techninės priežiūros ir remonto paslaugosVilniaus vandenys (PV)€200k
2026-10-2331 kategorija. PESTICIDŲ STANDARTINĖS MEDŽIAGOS-31Nacionalinis maisto ir veterinarijos rizikos vertinimo institutas (PV)UAB Bioeksma€2,656
2026-10-23(PU-15804/26) Nesurištos mineralinės medžiagos Zarasų MTAB „Kelių priežiūra“ (PV)Langasta€47,840
2026-10-23Kontaktinio kampo, paviršiaus laisvosios energijos ir paviršiaus įtempio matavimo sistemaVšĮ Kauno kolegija (PV)Inospectra€34,999
2026-10-23Bendro naudotojų valdymo sistemos (BAP) priežiūros ir palaikymo paslaugos (atviras konkursas)Muitinės departamentas prie Lietuvos Respublikos finansų ministerijosAsserte€201k
2026-10-23Vienkartinės duriančios, pjaunančios ir kitos medicinos priemonėsViešoji įstaiga CPO LTEazyMed, B.Braun Medical, AmberCell Solutions UAB, ...€294k

Top buyers

BuyerNotices
Viešoji įstaiga CPO LT2,436
VšĮ Vilniaus universiteto ligoninė Santaros klinikos (PV)1,450
Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universiteto ligoninė Kauno klinikos (PV)1,416
UAB Ignitis grupės paslaugų centras (PV)978
LTG Kompetencijų centras UAB (PV)932
Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universiteto ligoninė Kauno klinikos909
VILNIAUS MIESTO SAVIVALDYBĖS ADMINISTRACIJA855
Kauno miesto savivaldybės administracija808
AB "Lietuvos geležinkeliai"781
AB Via Lietuva770

Top winners

Winners with a page here (3+ awards matched to a company website, or 5+ awards under a registered company name). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Other countries

Track public contracts

Get every new call for tender and contract award in your sectors and countries, keyed by winner domain: a daily feed, the REST API and an MCP server for AI agents. Free to start, no card.

Source: Arcadium Data tenders database, 3,362,786 official public procurement notices from EU TED and UK Find a Tender, read through their open-data APIs (no logins). Winners that could be a private person (sole traders) are withheld; buyers are public bodies. Data as of 2026-10-23.

Questions

How many public tenders are published in Lithuania?

In the last 12 months buyers in Lithuania published 7,886 calls for tender and 8,627 contract award notices; 45,989 notices since 2023-10, 686 calls open today (as of 2026-10-23).

Which public buyers publish the most tenders in Lithuania?

Viešoji įstaiga CPO LT (2,436), VšĮ Vilniaus universiteto ligoninė Santaros klinikos (PV) (1,450) and Lietuvos sveikatos mokslų universiteto ligoninė Kauno klinikos (PV) (1,416) (notices since 2023-10, as of 2026-10-23).

Who wins the most public contracts in Lithuania?

Among winners we can name, UAB "Skirgesa" (188), UAB Bioeksma (178) and Labochema LT UAB (159) have the most awards (as of 2026-10-23). Winners that could be a private person are not named.

Cite as: Arcadium Data, "Public tenders in Lithuania: 7,886 calls and 8,627 awards in 12 months", https://arcadiumdata.io/tenders/lt/, data as of 2026-10-23.